941.474.5511

    Receive the "Two‑Minute‑Tuesday" Weekly Newsletter

    Share on

    About the ChamberLeadership Englewood Graduates

    Leadership Alumni   * Denotes a Member of the Inaugural Class

    First Name Last Name Business Year Color
    Bill Aderman* Coldwell Banker, Sunstar 2008  n/a
    Elaine Allen-Emerich Adams Group Englewood Sun 2019
    Jody Amick   2011  
    Jessica Anderson Boys & Girls Club 2018  
    Carmen Arnason Englewood Community Hospital 2017  Yellow
    Kyle Arnold Arnold Insurance 2019
    Chris Atamanchuk Lock n’ Key 2018  
    Sue Atamanchuk Lock ‘n Key 2017  
    Jim Benson Paradise Exclusive 2019
    Nicole Beyer Quality Carpet Outlet 2018  
    Mike Billington   2010  
    Janae Boyer Key Agency 2019
    Tiffany Briggs Englewood Community Hospital 2016  
    Lindsay  Broschart Rowley Insurance 2017  
    Sean Brown Suncoast Architect 2016 Yellow
    Shelley Buchanan* Englewood Community Hospital 2008  n/a
    Bill Cameron   2009  
    Len Carney Englewood Bank & Trust 2016  
    Kelly Carr h2u at Fawcett Memorial Hospital 2009  
    Beth Cashman Peacock Premier Properties 2020  
    Blaise Castellano Castle Air 2018  
    Kathy Castellano Centennial Bank 2010  
    Ron Chandler* Charlotte County Sheriff’s Dept 2008  n/a
    Elizabeth Chappell Gulf Realty & Associates 2016 Red
    Marty  Chappell Gulf Realty & Associates 2017 Green
    Tonya Cher Michael Saunders & Co. 2020
    Kristen Conti Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty 2018  
    Lou Cook Signs in One Day 2017  
    Simone Coseo Harbor Style 2016 Blue
    Amber Craft Paradise Exclusive Real Estate 2020
    Rebecca Cross Englewood Sun 2016 Yellow
    Karen Current* Centennial Mortgage 2008  
    Alfred Current III Rowley Insurance 2016 Red
    Bryan Domian Howards Restaurant 2016 Green
    Rob  Domke Defining Realty Co. 2017  
    Debbie Doran-Haynes   2010  
    Charlene Dorio Englewood Bank & Trust 2018  
    Lynn Dorler Boys & Girls Clubs of Charlotte County 2016 Green
    Michelle Eberley Michael Saunders 2016 Green
    Leslie Edwards Key Realty, Inc. 2009  
    Richie Edwards* Key Agency, Inc.  2008  n/a
    Ed  Ellinwood   2011  
    Rich Emch* Raymond James 2008  n/a
    Lori  Emery Wellbaum & Emery P.A. 2017 Blue
    Shawn Emery Emery Auto & Diesel Repair 2020
    Brian  Faro Paradise 2016 Red
    Kathy  Fischer   2009  
    Lourdes Fuller Lightspeed Voice 2018  
    Cindy  Googins Recycled Plastic Depot, LLC. 2011  
    Margo  Grimshaw   2009  
    Lisa  Halpin Palm Island Resort 2017  Green
    Bryan Halstead Amberjack Sanitation Inc 2020
    Erin Halstead Michael Saunders 2017  
    Lt. John Hamp Charlotte County Sheriff’s Office 2019
    Michael  Haymans*   2008  n/a
    Holly Haynes 2018  
    Deborah  Hegedus R. J. Labadie Construction 2016  Red
    Ashley Herzog Rowley Insurance 2018  
    Nancy  Hester   2010  
    Kerry  Hunter Englewood Bank & Trust 2017  
    Kathleen Jarosik Xpertech Auto Repair 2019
    Liz  Jarvis Englewood Bank & Trust 2011  
    Carolyn  Jarvis, PA   2010  
    Jeremy Jones Tall Pines Realty 2020  
    Stacy  Jones Kays Ponger Funeral Home 2010  
    Chas  Jordan Young Life 2017  
    Clare  Jorge Key Agency, Inc. 2017  
    Chris Kearney Charlotte County Sheriff Office 2020  
    Mike  Kekel   2010  
    Daniela Koci Lightspeed Voice 2017  
    Kat Kropilak Lightspeed Voice 2020  
    Dana Kuhn Rumours Wine Bar 2020  
    Heather  LaBeau Mercier CPA 2017  
    Kande  Lafferty   2010  
    Melissa  Laterza Englewood Bank & Trust 2017  
    Liaina Lazaridis The Englewood Sun 2018  
    Jean  Leach   2009  
    Diana  Legg Coldwell Banker  2010  
    Matt  Lehn Matt Lehn Insurance 2009  
    Nicki Lepore Farlow’s on the Water 2019
    Dizey  Lindquist   2009  
    Jim  Litton Michael Saunders 2017  
    David Lutz Thoroughbred Golf Carts 2020  
    Robin  Madden* Islander Properties, Inc. 2008  n/a
    Kreg  Maheu* DMK Associates, Inc. 2008  n/a
    Mike  Mansfield Habitat for Humanty 2011  
    Nicolette  Mason   2011  
    Peter  Mason, Jr. Mason Financial Group 2009  
    Jeff  Masters   2010  
    Karen  Maurer*   2008  n/a
    Tiffany  McMenamin   2010  
    Brenda Meden 2018  
    Mitch Mesenburg Michael Saunders & Company 2019
    Charles Miller Tailored Inspections 2020
    Elaine Miller Suncoast Architect 2017 Red
    Sylvia  Mithcell*   2008  n/a
    Chris  Murtha Murtha Accounting 2011  
    Kelly  Needham   2011  
    Jackie  Normand Busey Bank 2016 Green
    Kathy O’Connell Mark Knauf CPA 2018  
    Rick O’Neal Nothing Missed Home Inspections 2019
    Tom Parker Young Life 2020
    Kim Parks Englewood Chamber of Commerce 2020
    Doug Paul Lightspeed Voice 2019
    Brenda  Peckham Brookdale Rotonda 2017  
    Saundra  Petty Morgan Stanley Investments 2008  
    Chris  Porter Englewood Sun 2017 Green
    Kendra Porter Porter Contracting 2020
    Amy  Prestia* Englewood Bank – Main Branch 2008  n/a
    Dee Dee  Quinn Howards Restaurant 2017  
    Susan  Rachels, MS, RD, LD Englewood Community Hospital 2010  
    Michelle  Ravagni   2010  
    Terry Redman Retired 2019
    Kayla Reid Venue To You 202020
    Len  Riccio Riccio Wallcovering LLC 2016 Green
    Kevin Rinaldo Signature Home Lawn & Pest Control 2020
    Mike Ruiz Place in the Sun 2020
    Kathleen  Rusell Key Agency, Inc. – Insurance 2009  
    Traci Sampson Kobie Complete Heating & Cooling 2016  
    Allan Schildknecht retired 2020
    Cheryl Schum Boca Beacon 2019
    Kristine Sedra Englewood Community Hospital 2020
    Janet Shawen Paradise Exclusive Real Estate 2020
    Robert  Skidmore* Cheney Brothers 2008  n/a
    Irene  Slattery Centennial Bank 2009  
    Sharon  Sloan* State Farm Insurance 2008  n/a
    Mary Smedley Michael Saunders & Company 2018  
    Mary  Smith*   2008  n/a
    Matt Smith State Farm Insurance 2018  
    Phillip Snyder* Suncoast Humane Society 2008  n/a
    Jenn Stanton Mike Douglas Plumbing 2020  
    Ted Steele Kobe Complete Heating & Cooling 2009  
    Melissa  Stettner Florida Community Bank 2016  
    Peter  Taylor   2009  
    Andrea  Truex Englewood Community Hospital 2011  
    Bill  Truex Truex Preferred Construction 2009  
    Karen Tyree Ivy’s on Dearborn 2020  
    Jonathan Varner Wampler Insurance 2016 Yellow
    Gary Vasbinder Real Bikes Englewood 2020
    Valerie  Wagner Valerie Wagner & Associates, LLC  2011  
    Burton  Wahlburg   2009  
    Diana Watson   2010  
    Kristina Watts Englewood Bank & Trust 2009  
    Tamra  Weber Englewood Bank & Trust 2011  
    Brett  White Moloney Securities 2016  
    Shane Whitmore Reliable Cabinet Designs 2019
    Christopher  Williams Charlotte County Sheriff’s Dept 2017  
    Yvonne Wolf Michael Saunders & Company 2018  
    Darcy Woods Charlotte County Homeless Coalition 2019
    Matthew Wojcik Tall Pines Realty 2019